THE SUNDAY LEAGUE TEAM WHO HAVE BEEN
PROFESSIONALLY FILMING ALL THEIR MATCHES SINCE 1990 !

ARCHIVE OF PREVIOUS SEASONS SEASON 1985-1986

LEAGUETABLE

HARINGEY, TOTTENHAM & DISTRICT (SUNDAY) FOOTBALL LEAGUE

FINAL DIVISION THREE TABLE

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts.

1

WOOD GREEN LABOUR CLUB

18

14

4

0

76

22

54

32

2

BLUE ROVERS RESERVES

18

13

2

3

72

32

40

28

3

HOLLOWAY

18

11

3

4

37

27

10

25

4

DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE RESERVES

18

10

2

6

44

34

10

22

5

COPENHAGEN

18

9

3

6

53

45

8

21

6

KOLOK

18

7

5

6

53

56

-3

19

7

EDMONTON ROVERS

18

7

3

8

54

55

-1

17

8

STAMFORD HILL STROLLERS

18

2

3

13

42

55

-13

7

9

VILLA

18

2

2

14

23

63

-40

6

10

TOLLINGTON PARK

18

0

3

15

22

87

-65

3

APPEARANCES

APPEARANCES & GOALSCORERS SEASON 1985-1986 (INCLUDES PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES)

NAME

APPEARANCES

GOALS

NAME

APPEARANCES

GOALS

Francesco APICELLA

17

5

Huw JOHN

24

6

David ASHTON

27

5

Kieran McGREGOR

25

9

Julian BELL

1

1

Demitrius NURSE

26

1

Adam BRAMLEY

19

6

Julien NURSE

26

19

Carlton BRISCOE

1


Tony ‘Tod’ O’DRISCOLL

22


Tony CHARLES

1


Glenn POOLEY

6

3

Karl CHRISTODOULOU

24


Martin RUSSELL

1


Paul CULLEN

7


Giuseppe SARNO

12


Charlie DEAN (GK)

25


Paul SCOTT

26

16

Chris DRAPER

26


Mitchell TAYLOR

1


Laurence HUGHES

6


Alfonso TROIANO

3


Trevor HUGHES

4


Paul TROIANO

1


Gareth JOHN

13

10

Geoff UDALL (GK)

3


MATCH REPORTS

MATCH REPORTS SEASON 1985-1986

CLICK ON THE OPPONENTS' NAME TO VIEW A MATCH REPORT & THE YOU TUBE LINK TO VIEW HIGHLIGHTS

Date of Match

Opponents

 

Competition

Result

You Tube

Wednesday 14th August

FC TURIN

Away

Pre-Season Friendly

Lost 1-3

Not Filmed

Sunday 18th August

MARTINI

Away

Pre-Season Friendly

Won 3-1


Sunday 1st September

WARREN WANDERERS

Away

Pre-Season Friendly

Lost 0-2


Sunday 8th September

NO MATCH ARRANGED (Home pitch not available due to cricket)

Sunday 15th September

KOLOK

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Drew 3-3


Sunday 22nd September

VILLA

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Lost 4-5


Sunday 29th September

BLUE ROVERS RESERVES

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Won 3-2


Sunday 6th October

MUSWELL HILL

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Charity Cup, 1st Round

Won 2-1 (AET)


Sunday 13th October

DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE RESERVES

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Lost 1-2


Sunday 20th October

STAMFORD HILL STROLLERS

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Won 5-2


Sunday 27th October

COPENHAGEN

Home

Friendly Match

Won 5-2


Sunday 3rd November

DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE RESERVES

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Won 5-1


Sunday 10th November

TOLLINGTON PARK

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Won 5-2


Sunday 17th November

TOLLINGTON PARK

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Won 7-2


Sunday 24th November

BLUE ROVERS RESERVES

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Charity Cup, 2nd Round

Lost 2-4


Sunday 1st December

COPENHAGEN

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Lost 3-5


Sunday 8th December

HOLLOWAY

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday Lge. Intermediate Cup, 2nd Round

Won 4-0


Sunday 15th December

NO MATCH ARRANGED

Sunday 22nd December

HOLLOWAY

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Lost 1-2


Sunday 29th December

HOLLOWAY

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

POSTPONED (Frozen Pitch)

Sunday 5th January

NO MATCH ARRANGED

Sunday 12th January

MALVERN

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday Lge. Intermediate Cup Q-F

POSTPONED (Waterlogged Pitch)

Sunday 19th January

STAMFORD HILL STROLLERS

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Won 4-2


Sunday 26th January

BLUE ROVERS RESERVES

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Lost 2-7


Sunday 2nd February

MALVERN

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday Lge. Intermediate Cup Q-F

POSTPONED (Waterlogged Pitch)

Sunday 9th February

VILLA

Home’

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

POSTPONED (Snow)

Sunday 16th February

MALVERN

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday Lge. Intermediate Cup Q-F

POSTPONED (Snow)

Sunday 23rd February

NO MATCH ARRANGED

Sunday 2nd March

MALVERN

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday Lge. Intermediate Cup Q-F

POSTPONED (Snow)

Sunday 9th March

MALVERN

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday Lge. Intermediate Cup Q-F

Won 4-2


Sunday 16th March

BLUE ROVERS

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday Lge. Intermediate Cup S-F

Won 3-2


Sunday 23rd March

WOOD GREEN LABOUR CLUB

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday Lge. Div. Three (D-H, 1st Match)

Lost 1-3


Sunday 23rd March

WOOD GREEN LABOUR CLUB

Home’

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday Lge. Div. Three (D-H, 2nd Match)

Drew 4-4


Saturday 29th March

NEC ‘75

Away

Dutch Tour Match

Lost 3-7


Sunday 6th April

NIKE

Neutral

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Intermediate Cup FINAL

Lost 0-2


Wednesday 9th April

COPENHAGEN

Home’

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Lost 0-3


Sunday 13th April

VILLA

Home’

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Won 2-0


Sunday 20th April

NO MATCH ARRANGED

Sunday 27th April

KOLOK

Home

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Lost 2-8


Sunday 4th May

HOLLOWAY

Away

Haringey & Tottenham Sunday League Division Three

Drew 2-2


CLICK HERE FOR FINAL LEAGUE TABLES FROM ALL DIVISIONS

Site Designed & Maintained by Laurence Hughes (Club Secretary, Chairman & Cameraman !) e-mail: laurence_hughes@yahoo.co.uk  © 2024  Laurence Hughes

TOUR TO HOLLAND (May 1986)


Back Row (L-R): Chris Draper, Karl Christodoulou, David Ashton, Tony O’Driscoll (GK), Julien Nurse, Trevor Hughes, Colin Russell

Front Row (L-R): Kieran McGregor, Paul Scott, Demitrius Nurse, Laurence Hughes, Paul Cullen